The Firing Line Forums
[…] However, if a park official asks you to leave a building (even one without a sign) you should do so without delay (see the note about "subsection H" above).





-------------------The boring details if you want them--------------------

Relevant Text from HR627/PubLaw 111-24 Section (512) “Protecting Americans From Violent Crime”
Available online at http://thomas.loc.gov/cgi-bin/bdquery/z?d111:h.r.00627:

[DOCID: publ024.111]
CREDIT CARD ACCOUNTABILITY RESPONSIBILITY AND DISCLOSURE ACT OF 2009
HR 627 become Public Law 111-24
111th Congress

SEC. 512. <<NOTE: 16 USC 1a-7b.>>
PROTECTING AMERICANS FROM VIOLENT CRIME.
Approved May 22, 2009.

(a) Congressional Findings.--Congress finds the following:

(1) The Second Amendment to the Constitution provides that “the right of the people to keep and bear Arms, shall not be infringed”.